RED DIVISION
Team |
Wins |
Losses |
Ties |
Points |
MN Northern Wings |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
Northern Storm |
2 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
MN Mosquitos |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
Thunder Bay FHC |
3 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
BLACK DIVISION
Team |
Wins |
Losses |
Ties |
Points |
Lake Superior Stars |
2 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
Breakaway Bulldogs |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
Hockey Factory |
2 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
Dahl's Dairy |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
Friday April 26th
TIME |
HOME |
SCORE |
vs |
AWAY |
SCORE |
ARENA |
4:00 pm |
MN Northern Wings |
2 |
vs |
Northern Storm |
5 |
Superior (SAHA) |
5:30 pm |
MN Mosquitos |
0 |
vs |
Thunder Bay FHC |
9 |
Superior (SAHA) |
7:15 pm |
Lake Superior Stars |
7 |
vs |
Breakaway Bulldongs |
0 |
Superior (SAHA) |
8:45 pm |
Hockey Factory |
8 |
vs |
Dahl's Dairy |
2 |
Superior (SAHA) |
Saturday April 27th
TIME |
HOME |
SCORE |
vs |
AWAY |
SCORE |
ARENA |
10:30 am |
MN Mosquitos |
1 |
vs |
MN Northern Wings |
7 |
Hermantown |
11:00 am |
Thunder Bay FHC |
6 |
vs |
Northern Storm |
1 |
Heritage (Sill) |
12:15 pm |
Hockey Factory |
5 |
vs |
Lake Superior Stars |
5 |
Hermantown |
12:15 pm |
Dahl's Dairy |
7 |
vs |
Breakaway Bulldogs |
6 |
Cloquet |
5:00 pm |
MN Northern Wings |
1 |
vs |
Thunder Bay FHC |
8 |
Cloquet |
5:15 pm |
Lake Superior Stars |
7 |
vs |
Dahl's Dairy |
0 |
Hermantown |
5:15 pm |
Northern Storm |
5 |
vs |
MN Mosquitos |
2 |
Superior (SAHA) |
5:30 pm |
Breakaway Bulldogs |
1 |
vs |
Hockey Factory |
5 |
Heritage (Sill) |
Sunday April 28th
|
TIME |
HOME |
SCORE |
vs |
AWAY |
SCORE |
ARENA |
Semi |
8:00 am |
Thunder Bay FHC |
4 |
vs |
Hockey Factory |
1 |
Superior (SAHA) |
Semi |
8:00 am |
Lake Superior Stars |
7 |
vs |
Northern Storm |
1 |
Cloquet |
7th Place |
9:30 am |
MN Mosquitos |
4 |
vs |
Breakaway Bulldogs |
1 |
Cloquet |
5th Place |
11:15 am |
Dahl's Dairy |
8 |
vs |
MN Northern Wings |
1 |
Superior (SAHA) |
3RD PLACE GAME |
2:15 pm |
Hockey Factory |
6 |
vs |
Northern Storm |
5 (OT) |
Hermantown |
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME |
12:45 pm |
Thunder Bay FHC |
1 |
vs |
Lake Superior Stars |
2 (SO) |
Superior (SAHA) |