skip navigation

Wings Alumni

Wings Alumni

1985 - Alex Goligoski - Grand Rapids - Univ of Minnesota - NHL - Stanley Cup Champion

1985 - Ben Gordon - International Falls - Univ of Minnesota - AHL/CHL

1985 - Steven Wagner - Grand Rapids - MSU Mankato - NHL

1986 - Matt Niskanen -  Virginia/MIB - UMD - NHL - Stanley Cup Champion

1987-  Dustin Byfuglien - Roseau - Major Juniors - NHL - Stanley Cup Champion

1987 - Gigi Marvin - Warroad - Ms. Hockey 2005 - Univ of Minnesota - Boston Blades - Team USA Olympics (2010, 2014, 2018) - Gold Medalist

1988 - Aaron Marvin - Warroad - St Cloud State Univ - NHL

1988 - Rob Bordson - Duluth Marshall - UMD - AHL

1989 - Cade Fairchild - Duluth East - US NTDP - Univ of Minnesota - NHL

1989 - Drew LeBlanc - Hermantown - St Cloud State Univ - Hobey Baker Award - Team USA World Cup - NHL

1989 - Jack Connoly - Duluth Marshall - UMD - Hobey Baker Award - SHL

1990 - Aaron Ness - Roseau - Mr. Hockey - Univ of Minnesota - NHL - - Team USA Olympics

1990 - Ben Hanowski - Little Falls - St Cloud State Univ - NHL

1990 - Zach Mausolf - Duluth Marshal (Aurora) - Mr. Hockey Finalist - MJHL - Univ of Nebraska-Omaha

1993 - Trevor Olson - Duluth East - USHL - Univeristy of North Dakota 

1993 - Judd Peterson - Duluth Marshall - USHL - St Cloud State Univ

1994 - Jared Thomas - Hermantown - USHL - UMD - AHL/ECHL

1994 - Dom Toninato - Duluth East - USHL - UMD - NHL

1995 - Ryan Anderson - Roseau - NAHL

1995 - Gage Ausmus - East Grand Forks - US NTDP - Univ of North Dakota

1995 - Blake Heinrich - Cambridge - USHL/WHL

1995 - Andrew Kerr - Duluth East - NAHL/USHL

1995 - Jon Martin - Winnipeg, MB - WHL - AHL

1995 - Tanner Okeson - Roseau - NAHL

1995 - Jalen Schultz - Cambridge - NAHL/USHL - Univ of Nebraska-Omaha

1995 - Alex Strand - Roseau - NAHL

1995 - Zach Yon - Roseau - NAHL/USHL - Univ of North Dakota

1996 - Paul Bittner - Crookston - WHL - AHL

1996 - Taylor Brierly - East Grand Forks - NAHL/USHL - Union College 

1996 - Jordan Fralich - Duluth Marshall - NAHL - CSS

1996 - Ryan Kero - Hermantown - NAHL - St John's Univ

1997 - Kyle Amundson - Hermantown - NAHL

1997 - Tye Ausmus - East Grand Forks - USHL

1997 - Koby Bender - Cloquet - NAHL/USHL - UMD - AHL

1997 - Luke Jaycox -  Warroad - USHL - St Cloud State

1997 - Jacob Leitner - Bemidji - NAHL

1997 - Tanner Tweeten - East Grand Forks - USHL/NAHL

1998 - Brian Hurley - St Thomas Academy - NAHL/USHL - Clarkson Univ

1998 - Jack Johnson - Bemidji - NAHL - St John's Univ

1998 - Jake Bestul - Hibbing/Chisholm - MJHL - UW-River Falls

1998 - Luke Dow - Duluth East - NAHL

1998 - Shay Donovan - Duluth East - NAHL - UW-Madison

1999 - Grant Johnson - Grand Forks - NAHL/USHL - Northern Michigan Univ

1999 - Luke LaMaster - Duluth East - NAHL/USHL - Univ of Wisconsin

1999 - Nathan Poolman - Baudette - NAHL - SUNY-Geneseo

1999 - Porter Haney - Duluth East - NAHL - Gustavus Adolphus

1999 - Nathan Adrian - Roseau - NAHL - College of St Scholastica

1999 - Aaron Myers - Thief River Falls - NAHL/USHL - Bemidji State Univ

1999 - Michael Magnuson - Cretin-Derham Hall - St John's Univ

1999 - Alec Severson - Roseau - MJHL/SIJHL - College of St Scholastica

1999 - Alex Pollock - Bemidji - NAHL/USHL

1999 - Blake Gutterman - Forrest Lake - WSHL/USPHL - Finlandia Univ

2000 - Wyatt Andres- Brainerd - WSHL/USPHL - New England College

2000 - Ian Mageau- Duluth East - NAHL - Univ of St Thomas

2000 - Gavin Andres- Brainerd - MJHL/USPHL

2000 - Dane Stoyanoff- Cloquet - NAHL - Bethel Univ

2000 - Max Phillips - Wadena - EHL - Southern New Hampshire Univ

2000 - Zak Justice - Bemidji - NA3HL - Rivier Univ

2003 - Alexis Paddington - Thunder Bay, ONT - MSU Mankato

2003 - Shelbi Guttormson - Moorhead - MSU Mankato

2003 - Kendra Fortin - Thunder Bay, ONT - Bemidji State Univ

2003 - Taylor Larson - Brainerd/Little Falls - Bemidji State Univ

2003 - Max Strand - Roseau - Mr. Hockey - NAHL - Univ of Vermont